Who was on at Worcester Music Festival 2011

Friday 19th August

  • Organ of Corti
  • PATHOSIS
  • Abigail’s Mercy
  • DJ – Metal
  • V2A
  • Dean Elliott
  • Matt Beddoes
  • We’re going on a Lion Hunt
  • Becky Rose
  • Oxeye Daisy
  • Kim Lowings
  • Autumn Lily
  • Body Beats and Stamping Feet
  • Organ of Corti – Meet the Artists
  • Ash Rhiannon Trafford
  • Matt Beddoes
  • Poor Bob
  • Christi Warner
  • Stuntdog low-key acoustic gig
  • Luke truth and the synth
  • Vault of Eagles
  • Evie Cunningham, and Kit Callaghan
  • Open Mic
  • TK-OK
  • The Humdrum Express
  • Jerry Chester
  • Black Cat Bone
  • Chris Warner
  • Jennie Harwood
  • The Culprit
  • Vanilla Bear
  • One Sixth Of Tommy
  • paralus
  • Somers Folk Club
  • Claude Bourbon
  • New Chapter
  • Mudball
  • Becky Rose
  • Fat Racket
  • Jimmy Loveridge
  • George Barnett and the Ninth Wave
  • Mansize (Acoustic Set)
  • Stompin on Spiders
  • Babble
  • Mother Dirt (cancelled)
  • Case Closed
  • The Callout
  • Andy John Bradford
  • Time Of The Mouth
  • The Oohz
  • The Crooked Empire
  • Redbook
  • Carly Dee
  • The Sunshine Band
  • The Daydream Club
  • Tallulah Fix
  • Please Make Love in the Garden
  • Jasper In The Company Of Others
  • Fury
  • The Great Western
  • Happy accident
  • Spoonfedz
  • Sugar Mama First Set*
  • Marina Del Ray
  • The Culprit
  • Young Runaways
  • Marcus Rua
  • Redbook
  • RIGOR MORTAL
  • Bash:Roland
  • Sugar Mama Second Set*
  • Smoke Farm

Saturday 20 August 2011

  • Organ of Corti
  • Glamba Samba Drumming
  • Colin Baggs
  • Juey
  • Under 5s Interactive Concert
  • Flute Workshop – for novice and above
  • Outside Performances
  • Matty Baker
  • Hitchhiker
  • Seeley’s Jazz’Ole
  • Lauren Wright and Hettie Bunker
  • Drumlove
  • Introduction to Songwriting – Nigel Clark
  • Autumn Lily
  • Guthrie Govan Electric Guitar Masterclass
  • Acoustic Jim
  • Smileymic
  • Graham Collins
  • Angiebones
  • Charlie Sylvester (tbc)
  • Appleby Kinsey
  • Redbook- Acoustic set with Gaz and Sam
  • Dac Charnely
  • East West Infusion
  • Colin Baggs
  • Christine Hopgood
  • Jet-Pack
  • Contemporary Choir Workshop
  • Host
  • Jayne Gaze
  • Chris Warner
  • Forgotten Poets (new project from Imprint Zero)
  • Kevin Jenkins
  • Rob Lear
  • Tom RDD
  • Hitchhiker
  • Mansize (Acoustic Set)
  • The Repentant Butchers’ Club
  • The Humdrum Express
  • Dryftwood
  • This Wicked Tongue
  • Western Sand
  • Stompin on Spiders
  • 4dayweekend (Accustic)
  • Dale Tomkins
  • Sideways Glance – Acoustic set
  • Steve Nash
  • Express Yourself Community Choir & Show Tunes Choir Concert
  • Introduction to Songwriting – Nigel Clark – Performance
  • Sarah Oreggio
  • Lewis Spelt Backwards
  • Carly Dee
  • Russell Marshall
  • Evergreen
  • Open Mic
  • Spoonfedz
  • WSRP – ROCK SHOP!
  • Juey
  • Sam Holmes
  • Please Make Love in the Garden
  • Rich Clarke and The Rafters
  • Less for Murder
  • Ben Green
  • Joe Summers
  • Jennie Harwood
  • Ronin – Acoustic set
  • Muskie / Neil Lewis Fisher
  • Sam Eden – cancelled
  • Wes Dance
  • Smileymic
  • Express Yourself Glee Club Concert
  • Skewwhiff
  • Hitchhiker
  • Sarah Oreggio
  • Host- Mash & Host Acoustic set
  • James Lovett Trio
  • Inertia Blooms
  • Ashley Fayth (cancelled)
  • Calm Like a Riot
  • Andy John Bradford
  • Jane Booth
  • Victoria Perks
  • Sub Kon All-stars
  • Inca Hoots
  • Avraj Sohanpal
  • Das Sexy Clap
  • Fatbwoi
  • The Grumpy Old Guitarists
  • Marie-Claire Berreen
  • Sam Eden
  • Aurora
  • Paul Taylor
  • Absolute Ataxia
  • Dr Mojito
  • Howard James kenny
  • Ria
  • The Peppermint Hunting Lodge
  • Esther Turner
  • Kataleptic
  • Sheila Mainwairing
  • Open Mic
  • Mitch Reynolds
  • Naseby Crossing
  • Dean Elliott
  • Penny Racer’s Last Journey
  • Ronin
  • Malthouse PassageCeilidh Band
  • Rich Clarke and The Rafters
  • BabelFish
  • Bast
  • Acoustic Jim
  • Agata Azzolina
  • Tom RDD
  • Give up the Ghost
  • Scarlletta
  • Dan Lloyd
  • God Save The King
  • God Damn
  • The Chris Whiting Band
  • Jake Aprea Music
  • Kim Lowings
  • Weird Naked Indian
  • Disciples Of Tone
  • Eat Y’Self Pretty
  • TK-OK
  • Morgue Orgy
  • Naked Remedy
  • Robinson
  • Tone Puppets
  • Hades the Cat
  • Theo
  • Tina V
  • Shaking Trees
  • The Festivals Experience First Set*
  • RIGOR MORTAL
  • The Paper Men
  • The Cape of Good Hope
  • James Lovett Trio
  • The Festivals Experience Second Set*

Sunday 21st August

  • Organ of Corti
  • l’huître de saleté
  • Trap Floors
  • Ria Keen Vocal Masterclass
  • Demo Derby
  • Marina Del Ray
  • Bodhran Workshop
  • Lea Haworth
  • Christine Hopgood
  • Anya
  • The Annas
  • Mark Wilkinson
  • Folk Fiddle Workshop
  • Tina V
  • Ben Green
  • Joe Clarke
  • Stuntdog
  • TK-OK
  • Rob King
  • The Rosellys
  • Worcester School of Rock and Performance Showcase
  • Deadmoney Duo
  • Jack Blackman
  • Organ of Corti – Listening Walk
  • Stunts
  • Lea Haworth
  • Asha Faria Vare (tbc)
  • Foxtail Soup
  • Amani-Cane
  • James Reith
  • Alex Taylor
  • Johnny Kowalski and the Sexy Weirdos
  • David Bristow
  • Jon Gomm – Acoustic Guitar Masterclass
  • Columbus Giant
  • Open Mic
  • Soundtrack composition workshop
  • Jake Abbott
  • Juke Joint John
  • Dean Elliott
  • Ady Beckwith
  • Vanilla Bear (Paul Downes)
  • John Meriton
  • Kiki O’Connell
  • Jack Blackman
  • Matt Waddoups
  • Smileymic
  • Christine Hopgood
  • The Strange
  • The Roving Crows
  • Beatmixing for Beginners
  • Gaz n Sam
  • Rose Hannant
  • Granny’s Attic
  • Poor Bob
  • Reinforced
  • Autumn Lily
  • Pbata
  • Russell Marshall
  • Slack Granny
  • Columbus Giant
  • Dan Greenaway
  • Gordon Wood and Phil Bird
  • Carina Powell
  • Dennis
  • The Retinal Circus
  • Jake Marsh
  • Crank
  • Adam Beckley
  • Outside Performances
  • Trio Rosbifs & Dawn Tolley
  • Andrew Dwyer
  • Emma Harrison
  • The Emma Skipp Band
  • Honey
  • Time Of The Mouth
  • This Is Our youth (cancelled)
  • Threshing Ground
  • Rachael Medhurst
  • Ria Keen’s Contemporary Choir Performance
  • Filtered by Design
  • The Becs
  • Trio Rosbifs & Dawn Tolley
  • The Dark Retreat
  • Slim Fit Gym Kit
  • The Rawmarsh Mashers
  • Bella in the Wych Elm
  • Please Make Love in the Garden
  • Eligh Toadd
  • Hagglebag
  • Circles
  • The Players
  • Please Make Love in the Garden
  • Answer Back
  • The Gallery
  • Open Mic
  • Lux
  • Neil Morris
  • Sam Eden Cancelled
  • Poetry In Numbers
  • The Misers
  • We Cant Dance
  • Ria
  • Mellow Peaches
  • Michael Knowles
  • Charlie
  • Kevin Jenkins
  • Flicking The Bean
  • Flatworld
  • Gandhi’s Walrus
  • Vermilion Skies
  • Jake Aprea Music (acoustic set)
  • The Cissy Bus
  • Bête sauvage
  • East of the Sun
  • Das Sexy Clap
  • Seeley’s Jazz’Ole
  • Autumn Lily
  • Richard Staines
  • Redbook
  • Jon Gomm
  • Vincent and the Onepotts
  • Bella in the Wych Elm
  • Mansize
  • GreenHead Man
  • Plane Crasher
  • Stuntdog
  • Babble(r)
  • Jan Blazak
  • Lloyd Rock
  • The Retinal Circus
  • Lewis Spelt Backwards
  • Farewell Vera
  • This Wicked Tongue
  • Ed Steelefox (DJ) – DJ Set
  • TK-OK

Selection of pics taken at Worcester Music Festival 2011