Worcester Music Festival 2019 took place from 13 to 15 September 2019, these are the artists that performed.

Friday 13 SEPTEMBER 2019

  • Cantaloop
  • Skewwhiff
  • nth cave
  • The Earnest Spears
  • The Other Dramas
  • Arcadia Roots
  • The Miffs
  • Leisure Tank
  • The Junkoactivewasteman & his Tinphonia
  • Howard James Kenny
  • Tin Pigeons
  • Kaiju Blue
  • Theo
  • Golden Deathmask
  • Hipflask Virgins
  • The Whipjacks
  • Lower Loveday
  • Echo Gecco
  • The Nature Centre
  • The Orchard Band
  • Inwards
  • Das Sexy Clap
  • Sue Stevens
  • Mixtape Saints
  • Travellin Redwing
  • Derek Lovell
  • Miss Kill
  • Too Piste
  • India Parkman
  • Zetland Road
  • Woo Town Hillbillies
  • A Bloke Called Maddy
  • Tympaniks
  • Big Q Fish
  • Word of Mouth
  • Peewee and the One Skins
  • Just Like Monsters
  • Fey Militia
  • Riche
  • Abi K
  • Town Musicians of Bremen
  • The VHT’s
  • Liars at the Witch Trial
  • Alex Lleo
  • The Elgar School of Music Folk ensemble
  • Benedict Ludlow
  • 3WOD
  • Helen Davies and Ali Gittens
  • Northern Fir (solo)
  • Rob Hayes
  • Chevy Chase Stole My Wife
  • Monkwood Green
  • Modern Comforts
  • Indigo Haze
  • China Moon
  • The Arquettes
  • Hannah Law
  • Shotgun Marmalade
  • The Minors of Misery
  • Boz
  • Dave Kimbery
  • The Loved and Lost (acoustic set)
  • Down Not Out
  • Ruben Seabright
  • Bekki Cameron
  • Emilie Eleonore
  • The Oohz
  • Beware The Bears
  • Rupert Brakspear – Half Man Half Jumper

Saturday 14 SEPTEMBER 2019

  • LegPuppy
  • The Americas
  • The Jericho Racks
  • SKYLYTS
  • MeMe Detroit
  • Ria Plays
  • Sick Pins
  • VIOLET
  • Plane Crasher
  • Zilch.
  • Killdren
  • Vinny Peculiar
  • RAPTOR
  • Ajay Srivastav
  • THE ACTIONS
  • Those Amongst Us Are Wolves
  • Sister Sandwich
  • Electric Raptor
  • The Arboretum
  • Nuns of the Tundra
  • Glitch
  • Boyd Riddlesden
  • Chevy Chase Stole My Wife
  • Ben Vickers Collective
  • Set em up Joe
  • White Noise Cinema
  • Grizzleroot
  • Ryan Sparrow
  • Esuna
  • John Mosedale
  • Cheating Lights
  • Gazza T.
  • Clarkesville Mountain Band
  • Kick The Clown
  • Floorboards
  • Smokin’ Pilchards
  • Balaban and the Bald Illeagles
  • Nicole Sherwood
  • Kurabu
  • BroodMother
  • ENY
  • Elephant Peel
  • The Lightweights
  • New Ruffians
  • Immy & The Boatman
  • Don’t Mess with Katie
  • trevino slaxx
  • Rupert Brakspear – Half Man Half Jumper
  • Dan James Griffin
  • The Secret Cabaret
  • Black Knight Satellite
  • You Dirty Blue
  • Parade
  • Jo Cross
  • Disrobe
  • Anhedönia
  • Don Mac
  • Badeye
  • Karyo
  • Crystalline
  • Candid
  • Mayors Of Toronto
  • Drumlove & friends with Ital sounds
  • Jake Of Diamonds
  • Skora
  • The Novus
  • Double 13
  • Heinz-sight
  • Kamnia
  • We Be Beasts
  • Mark Leedham
  • The Lost Path
  • Blue Ridge Express
  • Swaktang
  • The kings of the Quartermile
  • Heavy Domestic
  • Black Water Fiend
  • Paul Beedal
  • Chris Elliot & Caitlin Jones
  • Fix Me, Margo
  • Ruben Seabright
  • Ray Stroud
  • Jessica Munslow
  • Horror on the High Seas
  • Origin
  • Jack Monopoli
  • Marcus Woolfgang
  • Open mic sessions
  • Hennesea
  • Jenny Hallam
  • The Sunlight Machine
  • Martin Thorne & Company
  • Reuben Pearce
  • Redwood
  • Rough Notes
  • TJ Eaves
  • Kringo Blue
  • The Calamity
  • Fat Cat
  • The Oohz
  • Gavin Miller
  • Chloe Mogg
  • Toby Charles
  • Eva and the Blue Dive
  • Tree of Wyrd
  • Handel With Care
  • Humble Helios
  • Fracture Zone
  • Mark Stevenson
  • Leon Daye Band
  • Jack Forster
  • Worcester School of Rock and Performance
  • Becky Rose
  • VoxRox Choir
  • Carers Chorus
  • Kelvin Green

Sunday 15 SEPTEMBER 2019

  • Time of the Mouth
  • The Pink Diamond Revue
  • HEY YOU GUYS!
  • Tokyo Taboo
  • Tyler Massey Trio
  • Y!KES
  • Nigel Clark (Dodgy)
  • Total Victory
  • Evilwitch
  • Runrummer
  • The Jericho Racks
  • The Earnest Spears
  • Mallavora
  • Will & Weasel
  • Frogg Soufflé
  • Groovyhead
  • Gasfoodlodging
  • Future Fires
  • The Devil and Joe Joseph
  • The Pagans S.O.H
  • Ben Vickers Collective
  • Bongo Monkeys Mid Life Crisis
  • Rosebud
  • Austerity
  • Witch of the East
  • Polly Edwards
  • Philip Whitehead
  • Sun Fire
  • Aristotle’s Axolotl
  • The Lost Path
  • Sleuth
  • Circus Wolves
  • Raising Cain
  • Dirty Old Folkers
  • The New Consistent
  • FULL PELT
  • SheBeat
  • Son Of John & John Parker
  • The Oohz
  • Dan James
  • The Blue Jays
  • Ben Hall
  • The Snowflakes
  • Cabin Music
  • Meg Scane
  • Fracture Zone
  • Vo Fletcher
  • Open mic sessions
  • Bethany Roberts
  • Kringo Blue
  • Kick The Clown
  • Ben Turner
  • Colette
  • Flying Ant Day
  • Henry
  • Immy & The Boatman
  • Storm
  • Ben Webb
  • Dan Hartland
  • SUE
  • Freya Mackinnon
  • Sean Jeffery
  • Native Bear
  • Word of Mouth
  • Kyle Parson
  • Jenny Hallam
  • Hump De Bump
  • Clara Salt
  • The Lightweights
  • Sick of the Riot
  • The VHT’s
  • Fix Me, Margo
  • Gavin Miller
  • Funky Junkie Monkeys
  • Lounge Toad
  • Tone Tanner & Gazza T
  • Bombs for Breakfast
  • Copywronged