Worcester Music Festival 2018 took place from 14 to 16 September 2018.

Friday 14 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • The Stiff Joints
  • Skewwhiff
  • The Fidgets
  • The Miffs
  • Howard James Kenny
  • nth cave
  • I, The Lion
  • Misanthropic Existence
  • DEVILS
  • Hump De Bump
  • Bleeding Hearts
  • Connor Maher Quartet
  • Set em up Joe
  • GagReflex
  • 7Suns
  • Lower Loveday
  • Mice in a Matchbox
  • The Other Dramas
  • Born Zero
  • The Desperados
  • S K Y L Y T S
  • Jack Monopoli
  • Glitch
  • Don Mac
  • Liberty Artillery
  • GOWST (formally Esteban)
  • Trevino Slaxx
  • Jack Blackman
  • Elgar School of Music Folk Ensemble
  • Horror On The High Seas
  • Liar Liar
  • Mark Stevenson
  • Pre Sleep Monologue
  • Niall McKenna
  • The Pink Diamond Revue
  • Parson City
  • Anna Mason
  • Shepherd’s Purse
  • Dave Ryles and Barrie Scott
  • Jake Of Diamonds
  • Maefield
  • Calming River
  • Bitterroots
  • 3WOD
  • Institutes
  • Don’t Mess with Katie
  • Rebel Station
  • Immy & The Boatman
  • Hitchhiker
  • Rod Willmott
  • AnyPercent
  • Copper Feel
  • Andy Tyler and Ray Sanders
  • The Cowleys
  • Lycio
  • Sean Jeffery
  • Ruben Seabright
  • Nobby von Wright
  • Immy & The Boatmanplus friends

SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Swaktang
  • The Humdrum Express
  • Leg Puppy
  • Nigel Clark (Dodgy) and compere for evening
  • Jake Martin
  • Criminal Mind
  • Nasty Little Lonely
  • Violet
  • The Storyville Mob
  • Vonhorn
  • Kiss Me, Killer
  • The Collective
  • Arcadia Roots
  • Ivory Wave
  • Yur Mum
  • Inwards
  • White Rhino
  • SODEN
  • Voodoo Stone
  • Worcestershire Levellers
  • Socket
  • Grave Altar
  • Johnny Kowalski and the Sexy Weirdos
  • The Purple Shades
  • Bloody English
  • Colin Baggs Acoustic Guitarist
  • Esuna
  • Victoria Crivelli
  • Flying Ant Day
  • Polly Edwards
  • Ross Angeles
  • Twist Helix
  • Dogs Of Santorini
  • Stone Mountain Sinners
  • Bryony Williams
  • Plastic Scene
  • The Atrocity Exhibit
  • As Mamas
  • I CAN, I CAN’T
  • Black Boxes
  • Jess Silk
  • Happy Bones
  • Viv Bell and Huw Knight
  • SLTR
  • Free Galaxy
  • Big Fat Shorty
  • grownuplife
  • Ellisha Green
  • Bob Jones
  • Vinny Peculiar
  • The Contact High
  • The Social Experiment
  • Monkwood Green
  • Deathly Pale Party
  • Benjamin Dallow
  • You Dirty Blue
  • B.W.Pike
  • The Arboretum
  • Redwood
  • Savannah (Savannahuk)
  • Pablo Alto
  • The Chase
  • Dan Lewis
  • B-Sydes
  • Poorboys of Worcester
  • The Boatman
  • Hipflask Virgins
  • Chloe Mogg
  • Luke Wylde and the Japes
  • Heartwork
  • UnPunkt
  • Blue Ridge Express
  • The Jericho Racks
  • Low Red Moon
  • Tazmin Barnes
  • Woo Town Hillbillies
  • Bethany Roberts
  • Wisenheimer
  • Kringo Blue and Poppy Waterman Smith
  • Jam Sessions – multi artists
  • Worcester School of Rock and Performance
  • Georgie and Dave
  • Ajay Srivastav0
  • Vo Fletcher
  • Emma Howett and Lisa
  • Gavin Miller
  • Rubella Moon
  • Bromsgrove Rock School
  • Every Thread
  • Freya MacKinnon
  • Bandeoke with Polkadot Robot
  • Nobby von Wright
  • REG
  • Social Outcasts
  • Chip Langley & The Kidgloves
  • Belly Fusion
  • Song and tune session
  • Rock Choir
  • Guerrilla Studio
  • Chevy Chase Stole My Wife

SUNDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • The Hungry Ghosts
  • MeMeDetroit
  • Ten Tombs
  • Junior Weeb
  • Navajo Ace
  • Rival Karma
  • Tyler Massey Trio
  • The Desperados
  • Coat of Many
  • Redwood
  • Goldblume
  • Danny Starr
  • Chip Langley & The Kidgloves
  • Riché
  • Shiraz Hempstock
  • Sleephawk
  • Hey Jester
  • Dan Hartland
  • Thunder and the Giants
  • The Strays
  • Terminal Rage
  • Hannah Law Band
  • Sean Harrington
  • The Lost Notes
  • Vicki Pingree
  • Kate Lomas
  • RVRMN
  • Amit Dattani
  • MoZie
  • Faith
  • Electric Raptor
  • Dharma Bums
  • Blushes
  • Balaban and the Bald Illeagles
  • Rosebud
  • White Noise Cinema
  • The Naughty Corner Ukulele Band
  • Mitch Loveridge
  • Dan Greenaway
  • B Movie Heroes
  • ORE
  • Colossus Yeti
  • Polly Edwards
  • Juniper Nights
  • Stone Mountain Sinners
  • Aaron Douglas
  • Paul Lennox
  • Drumlove & friends with Ital sounds
  • Deathly Pale Party
  • The Collective
  • Jenny Hallam
  • Oli Barton & The Movement
  • Grande Valise
  • Mutante
  • Madi Stimpson Trio
  • Flex
  • Jay & Eli
  • Collective 43
  • The Jericho Racks
  • Bird Brother
  • Smokin Pilchards
  • Immy & The Boatman
  • Toad Pack & Pablo
  • Bryn Teeling & The River Thieves
  • VALA
  • As Mamas
  • Kringo Blue and Poppy Waterman Smith
  • Neon Creatures (Louisa and Andy acoustic set)
  • Big Fat Shorty
  • Vince Ballard
  • Leifur Jonsson
  • The Fidgets
  • House of Wolvxs
  • Karyo
  • VoxRox Choir
  • Bring your vinyl, eat and chill
  • Play it again Dan
  • Glitch
  • White Rhino
  • Howard James Kenny