Worcester Music Festival 2017 took place from 15 to 17 September 2017.

Friday 15 September 2017

  • Skewwhiff
  • Population:7
  • Fury
  • Theo
  • RAVENS
  • Worcestershire Levellers
  • Chevy Chase Stole My Wife
  • SaltWounds
  • The Actions
  • Camulus
  • Set em up Joe
  • Russian Girlfriends
  • Capas
  • FEET
  • The Pink Diamond Revue
  • Esteban
  • Erica
  • Resident DJ
  • Peters & Dog
  • Pretty Vile
  • Victoria Crivelli
  • Grizzleroot
  • The Overcast
  • Drumlove
  • BASSE
  • To The Wall
  • Twist Helix
  • Horizon Lights
  • Jonny Allen
  • Vinny Peculiar
  • Rivas
  • Kyle Parsons
  • Elephant Peel
  • Dan James
  • Bathtub
  • James Mattey
  • Swansea Laptop Orchestra
  • The Loved and Lost
  • Colin Baggs
  • Hoggs Bison
  • Nuns of the Tundra
  • Valence
  • Thousand Mountain
  • Kissin Kippers Fishin Club
  • Voodoo Stone
  • Paul Rose Dictatorship
  • Ghosts in the Photographs
  • Rise DJs
  • Koncept
  • Every Thread
  • Tom Callinswood
  • Bitterroots
  • Rosebud
  • Organised Scum
  • Dragon Folk Club Residents
  • Jess Silk
  • King Solomon Band
  • Amoeba Teen
  • We Come From Ashes
  • Tyler Massey
  • The Poet with Passion (Poetry)
  • Plastic Scene
  • Hipflask Virgins
  • Thom Colne
  • Chip Langley

Saturday 16 September 2017

  • The Americas
  • Malarkey
  • B-Sydes
  • Vienna Ditto
  • BLACK BOXES
  • Doozer McDooze
  • Firesuite
  • BEKAH
  • The Shaggy Dog Raconteurs
  • The Stiff Joints
  • The Hungry Ghosts
  • Dogs of Santorini
  • Jerry Chester
  • nth Cave
  • Slippery Slope
  • Hump De Bump
  • The Dregs
  • Ellisha Green
  • Junior Weeb
  • Heartwork
  • SODEN
  • Yes Man Jellyfish
  • The Purple Shades
  • Duck Thieves
  • The Miffs
  • Double Denim
  • Huffy
  • The Secret Cabaret
  • Kick The Clown
  • Repo Man
  • Riverside Sid
  • Ray Stroud
  • Michael D. Wynn vs. Charlie Baxter
  • SOLSARA
  • Stevie Jones and The Wildfires
  • Sister Sandwich
  • Chevy Chase Stole My Wife
  • Flying Ant Day
  • Samuel Rogers
  • Town Musicians of Bremen
  • Big Fat Shorty
  • Neil Morris
  • The Naughty Corner Ukulele Band
  • Falling Stacks
  • Calm Like a Riot
  • Anne-Marie Sanderson
  • Jazzy Heath
  • Scott Freeman & The Tokyo Sex Whales
  • Lost at Home
  • Funky Navigation with Leivurr Johnson on Trombone (DJs)
  • Lost Trains
  • …and Upstairs, Nurses
  • Karpet Kickers
  • Stuart Woolfenden
  • Happy Bones
  • Carly Dee
  • Josh Okeefe
  • The Spoox
  • Insomnichord
  • Colin Robot & Digits McPhee (DJ’s)
  • Silent Jack
  • Chloe Mogg
  • Our Propaganda
  • Howlin’ Bones
  • Chewie
  • Ben Hughes
  • Pablo
  • Tyler Massey
  • Heroes DJs (DJs)
  • Hanzo
  • Mischa & His Merry Men
  • Mr Avery’s Bonkers Nylons
  • Bethany Roberts
  • Recovering Satellites
  • TBC
  • Tazmin
  • Elea Calvet
  • Caroline 7
  • The Fidgets
  • Pablo Alto
  • We Signal Fire
  • Hopeless Wanderers
  • Freeborn Rising
  • Collective 43
  • Tash Hurdiss
  • The Poor Boys of Worcester
  • Black Cat Bone
  • Worcester School of Rock and Peformance
  • Gareth Griffiths
  • Kill For Eden
  • Mr Jacob Oneill
  • Pre Sleep Monologue
  • Liam Gleeson
  • Open Mic Sessions
  • PATCHED UP PARACHUTES
  • Hitchhiker
  • RVRMN
  • Sophronie
  • Blank Parody
  • Colin Baggs
  • IzzyB
  • Renaissance Grrl
  • Martin Thorne
  • Mutant Vinyl
  • Jemima
  • Teddy Matthews
  • The Magpie Cafe
  • Fracture Zone
  • The Rosellys
  • Howard James Kenny

Sunday 17 Septemeber 2017

  • Population:7 (Acoustic)
  • The Boston Shakers
  • MeMe Detroit
  • Arcadia Roots
  • CHAMBERS
  • Doozer McDooze
  • The Clause
  • The Whipjacks
  • ClayToRide
  • The Flames
  • Les Trunkwell
  • Big Wolf Band
  • Embodiment
  • Tell Me I’m Pretty
  • Lady Sanity
  • THE PLAYERS
  • Flying Ant Day
  • Noughts And Crosses
  • Obzidian
  • Stuntdog
  • The Archivists
  • Harry & The Howlers
  • Red Shoes
  • Lycio
  • Sleuth
  • Vonhorn
  • Thom Colne
  • Girls Love Ponies
  • Grave Altar
  • Josh Kemp
  • INFLUENS
  • Lorise Eton & the Stealers
  • Scribble Victory
  • Teddy Matthews
  • Ellisha Green
  • Marie-Claire Berreen & Her Husbands
  • Black Cat Bone
  • MATAHARI
  • Ryan Webb
  • Familiars
  • The Hawthornes
  • Ten Tombs
  • Liberty Artillery
  • Perry Foster
  • Fireballs
  • Raphaella Kornarskis
  • Katie Ellen
  • Bitterroots
  • Sundara
  • Jacklines
  • Ajay Srivastav and Karmic Blues
  • Oriel Aps
  • The Jack Fletcher Band
  • Jonny Allen (Open Mic)
  • Lounge Toad
  • The DC Spectres
  • Khamsina
  • Ben Vickers Collective
  • imaner
  • Trevor Babajack Steger
  • Martin Thorne
  • Smokin’ Pilchards
  • Ross Angeles
  • Dead Frequency
  • Jenny Hallam
  • The Brickshed
  • Colin Baggs
  • Mark Leedham
  • Alex Rainsford
  • Magik River
  • Big Fat Shorty
  • Vo Fletcher
  • The Magpie Cafe
  • Mark Stevenson
  • Drew Darcy
  • Benjamin Dallow
  • The Whole Caboodle
  • The Arboretum
  • Lucy Jarrett
  • Dan Walsh
  • Daisy Hill
  • Family Ceilidh at St Swithins Institute Halls
  • Garrington T. Jones
  • Smokn’ Ashes