Worcester Music Festival 2013 took place from 30 to 31 August 2013.

Friday 30 August 2013

  • 11:11
  • Absolute Ataxia
  • Appleby Kinsey
  • Arkhamists
  • Ass Pasty
  • Babble presents Bread and Circuses
  • Bigger Than Seattle
  • Black Cat Bone
  • BSN [4:20]
  • Cerys Daisy
  • Charlie Baxter
  • Claire Boswell
  • Cowley Cowboys
  • Danny Whitehead and Alfie Newman
  • Dave Bristow
  • Dave Ryles and Craig Wood
  • Drumlove Taster Workshop
  • East of the Sun
  • Eligh Toadd
  • Esther TurnerOutdoors
  • Evolution of Man
  • Filtered by DesignOutdoors
  • Fortress
  • Fury
  • Gandhi’s Walrus
  • God Save The King
  • Graham Collins
  • Horizon Lights
  • Hostile
  • Inqilab Sound
  • Jasper In The Company Of Others
  • Joe Shellam & CoOutoors
  • John TonnleySet throughout the day
  • Jon Hemming
  • Judas Johnson
  • Kirk ShuttleworthOutdoors
  • Lobster
  • Los Calamares
  • Mansize
  • Marina del Ray
  • Mark Leedham
  • Martin Thorne
  • Masiro
  • Michael D. Wynn (Young Pop Things – DJ)
  • Michael Knowles
  • Mutant Vinyl
  • Novella Noise
  • Psyflyer
  • Rachel by the Stream
  • Red Shoes
  • Retinal Circus Incorporated
  • Ruane Maurice
  • Satsangi
  • Skinhorse
  • Smokefarm
  • Snooty Bobs
  • Special Guest
  • Stout Gentlemen
  • Swing Kid Records (DJ set)
  • The Acoustic/Folk Jam session
  • The Broken Rebels
  • The Dark Eyes
  • The Filthy Kind
  • The Humdrum Express
  • The Loved and Lost
  • The Manic Shine
  • The Natural Vibes
  • The Thyme Machine
  • Thomas Hankins
  • Time Of The Mouth
  • Tom Forbes
  • Triinu Tammsalu
  • Tristan Smith
  • Urban Routes presents
  • Valous
  • Vault of Eagles
  • Way Out West
  • Weathered Hands

Saturday 31 August 2013

  • ACBC
  • Adam Rimell (DJ Set)
  • Aesthetics
  • Answer Back
  • B NoYZE Collective
  • Becky Rose
  • Beginner’s Ukulele Workshop
  • Brains For Breakfast
  • Breakfast at Charlie’s
  • Caroline 7
  • Carrick
  • Catherine Valve
  • Charlie Boswell
  • Charlie Davies
  • Chasing Skylines
  • Clockwork Rifle
  • Colin Baggs
  • Da Vinci
  • Das Sexy Clap
  • DEADFIEND (DJ Set)
  • Deathly Pale Party
  • Defy All Reason
  • Dirty Dockerz
  • Dogs of Santorini
  • Dolls Eye Weaver
  • Dominic Doran and Sarah Edwards
  • Done By Sunrise
  • Drop Down Smiling
  • Dubvocalizamusic
  • Electric Cake Salad
  • Elgar’s Musical Makes!
  • FolkLaw
  • From Reaching Distance
  • Glamba Samba Drumming
  • Gobi
  • Goodnight Lamplight
  • Gothic Tribal Bellydance – Black Sheep Style!
  • Granny’s Attic
  • Guitar Maintenance
  • Hagglebag
  • Helen Nicholson
  • Hennesea
  • HEY YOU GUYS!
  • Hitchhiker
  • Inches From The Ground
  • Institutes
  • Introduction to Jazz Improvisation CANCELLED
  • Izzy Border
  • Jasper In The Company Of Others (Acoustic set)
  • Jebby Malar
  • Jennifer Ludlow
  • Jenny Hallam
  • Jenny’s Jitterbugs
  • John TonnleySet throughout the day
  • Johnny Kowalski and the Sexy Weirdos
  • Jonathan Tarplee
  • Jonst (DJ Set)
  • juey
  • Junk Percussion
  • Just James
  • Less for Murder
  • Lunar Park
  • Madi Stimpson
  • Martin Thorne
  • Matt Parkinson
  • Million Faces
  • Mr Official UK (DJ Set)
  • Mr Shankly
  • Nudybronque
  • Piano Accordian Workshop
  • Pop Choir Concert
  • Pop Choir Workshop
  • Portia
  • Pre Sleep Monologue
  • Prism
  • Rachel by the Stream
  • Rich Barker
  • Richard Clarke & The Rafters
  • Rock Choir Performance
  • Rock Choir Workshop (& Outdoor Performance)
  • Ronin
  • Rumours of Spring
  • Salsa Workshop
  • Sam Draisey
  • Sam Eden
  • Shambollix (inbetween sets)
  • Shaun Lane (DJ Set)
  • Sight Concern Talks & Music Showcase
  • SignSong
  • Skinny River
  • Soundscapes
  • Special Guest
  • Special GuestGuest DJs and Rappers
  • Stressechoes
  • Stuart Woolfenden
  • Stuntdog
  • Sub Kon Allstars
  • Tequilla Mockingbird
  • The Acoustic/Folk Jam session
  • The Brickshed
  • The Collective 43
  • The four elements of hip hop
  • The James Warner Prophecies
  • The Joy Of Sex
  • The Kleek
  • The Machine Breakers
  • The Marrs Bar House Band
  • The Players
  • The Rattlin Doors
  • The Rusty Knives
  • Theo
  • Tim Fletcher
  • Tom Forbes
  • TriToneSubs
  • Tyler Massey
  • Vault of Eagles
  • We Are Strangely Made
  • Wes Dance
  • Worcester Ukulele Club
  • WSRP Rockshop!
  • XOVA

Sunday 1 September 2013

  • Aimsley and the DoctorsBBC H&W recording session
  • Alan Sheward
  • Alex Rainsford
  • Ancient Addicts
  • Appalachian Stepping
  • Aulos
  • B2B Holly Jade
  • Beatboxing Workshop
  • Because You Can Can Can!
  • Becky Rose
  • Beginner’s Guitar Workshop
  • Bethan and the Morgans
  • Black Mountain Bluegrass
  • Bollywood – Street Dance Fusion
  • Brains For Breakfast (Andrew Webster)
  • Breaktime Banana
  • Cartoon Food
  • Charlie Bosh
  • Chevy Chase Stole My Wife
  • Chikaya
  • Chop and Change
  • Claire Boswell
  • Clutching At Straws
  • Daniel B James
  • Danny Whitehead and Alfie Newman
  • Darren Warren
  • David Headon
  • DEAD:LUNGBBC H&W recording session
  • Done By Sunrise
  • Dryftwood
  • East West Infusion
  • Ed Steelefox (DJ)
  • Esther Turner
  • Folk Workshop
  • Get Bag, Pack Bag. Go
  • Got Wood?
  • Heinz-sight
  • Hitchhiker
  • Institutes
  • InstitutesAcoustic Set
  • Issie Millin
  • Izzy Border
  • Jake & Charlie
  • James Herring
  • Jasper In The Company Of Others
  • Jennifer Ludlow
  • John Crawford
  • Johny Favourite
  • Kamos & Tripbuk
  • KeyGreen
  • Kid Rich
  • Kim Lowings & The Greenwood
  • Kings & Folk
  • Krescendo
  • Leighton Smith
  • Lewis Boulton
  • Lewis Spelt Backwards
  • Lounge Toad
  • Luca Adorisio
  • Lyrics Masterclass
  • Marie-Claire Berreen
  • Mark Leedham
  • Martin Thorne
  • Massive Head TraumaBBC H&W recording session
  • Matt Telfer
  • Michael Knowles
  • Mickey Creilly
  • Mixtape Masterclass
  • Mudball
  • No Trays or Foxes
  • Out of the Ashes
  • Pete Boddis
  • Phil King
  • Post Descartes
  • Prism
  • Richard Clarke & The RaftersRich (solo)
  • Ruben Seabright
  • Sally Haines
  • Sam Eden
  • Scrap Store Noise Making!
  • Seas Of Mirth
  • Shambollix
  • Shauni Foxall
  • Skewwhiff
  • Smokefarm
  • Stompin’ on Spiders
  • Sugar Mama
  • Tammy Down
  • Tashy Bee
  • Terence J Hughes
  • The Acoustic/Folk Jam session
  • The Annas Anna Solo
  • The BBC Hereford & Worcester recording session
  • The Broken Oak Duet (inbetween all sets)
  • The Broken Oak Duet
  • The Face(Singer & guitarist playing an acoustic set)
  • The Grimaldi Jug Band
  • The Hounds
  • The Miffs
  • The Secret CabaretSet throughout the day
  • The Stiff Joints
  • The Whipjacks
  • The Whole Caboodle Electric Ceilidh Band
  • Two Dollar Salad
  • V4ugh4n
  • Weathered HandsBBC H&W recording session
  • Wes Dance
  • WSRP Showcase
  • Zoe Bell
  • Zynia
  • {we used to have horses}

Selection of pics from Worcester Music Festival 2013